Staff Directory

Name

Job Title

Kathi Aho

Paraprofessional

Jessica Anderson

Paraprofessional

Sarah Anderson

Speech Pathologist

Tammy Bergsten

Lunchroom Supervisor

Carrie Berning - Carrie Berning's Website

Social Worker

Hilary Biegler

4th Grade Teacher

Derek Bjornstad

5th Grade Teacher

Nathaniel Boyer

Principal

Kathy Brinker

Physical Education Teacher

Kevin Crowley

3rd Grade Teacher


Paige Kaehler

Camp Opportunity

Kirsten Doucette

Paraprofessional

Rebecca Elvester

Paraprofessional

Barbara "Barbie" Engelhaupt

Nurse

Bonnie Fladebo

Special Education Teacher

Shelly Froehling

3rd Grade Teacher

Gary Gaebel

Lead Custodian

Mike Gaebel

Custodian

Sara Geiger

Paraprofessional

Kim Handeland

Paraprofessional

Rikke Hansen

Paraprofessional

Jennifer Harmoning - Ms. Harmoning's Website

5th Grade Teacher

Bonnie Hedlund

Reading Specialist

Hannah Pagel

Dean of Students

Jodi Hennagir

Custodian

Heather Hofer - Heather Hofer's Website

Social Worker

Brenda Holthaus

3rd Grade Teacher

Lori Hook

Lunchroom Supervisor

Camie Ihrke

Special Education Teacher

Carla Johnson

3rd Grade Teacher

Jill Johnson

4th Grade Teacher

Lynn Jensen

Paraprofessional

Nicole Kaehler

3rd Grade Teacher

Holly Karls - Holly Karls' Website

Social Worker

Jennifer Konerza - Mrs. Konerza's Website

4th Grade Teacher

Randy Kragerud

4th Grade Teacher

Tamara Kula

Breakfast/Lunch Cashier

Anna Kunz - Mrs. Kunz's Website

4th Grade Teacher

Karen Landsverk

Media Specialist

Nathan Laurence

Paraprofessional

Hannah Lind

Administrative Assistant

Trese Mareck

Speech Pathologist

Sheena Meillier

5th Grade Teacher

Dana Millaway

Technology Assistant

Anthony Miller

Physical Education Teacher

Kathy Monson

5th Grade Teacher

Alexis Nelson-Sivertson

English Language Learners Teacher

Sara Norman

5th Grade Teacher

Denis Offerdahl

Paraprofessional

Matt O'Neill

Physical Education Teacher


Gail Peroddy

Art Teacher

Ashley Peterzen

4th Grade Teacher

Amanda Pratt

3rd Grade Teacher

Jessica Spear

Paraprofessional

Janet Robley

Head Cook

Lisa Romfo

Math Specialist

Paul Schmidt

4th Grade Teacher

Barb Schoen

Paraprofessional

Michael Schuller

Special Education Teacher

Ashleigh Severson

5th Grade Teacher

Holly St. Germain

Music Teacher

Joni Starry

Media Assistant

Paula Pruszinske

Reading Specialist

Aaron Stupar

3rd Grade Teacher

Mary Thorpe

Special Education Teacher / Paraprofessional

Jon Tweten - Mr. Tweten's Website

5th Grade Teacher

Tom Uecker

5th Grade Teacher

Dave Luethmers

Custodian

Bill Ward

5th Grade Teacher

Jason Welch

School Psychologist

Deb Wilke

Paraprofessional

Kristie Boyer

3rd Grade Teacher

Heather Young

3rd Grade Teacher


Kari VanBruggen

Free Play Supervisor


Lonnie Weber

Free Play Supervisor